Is Organic Holiday Spice Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • organic cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews,Organic Brown Sugar,Organic Rice Syrup,Salt,Organic Cinnamon Powder,Organic Ginger Powder,Organic Nutmeg Powder,Organic Clove Powder,Organic Chili Powder,Organic Vanilla Bean Powder

Check Organic Holiday Spice Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Holiday Spice Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing