Is ORGANIC HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SMOKE TYPE FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HONEY BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


