Is Organic Honey BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Honey, Blackstrap Molasses, Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Onions, Garlic, Guar Gum, Mexican Chili, Cayenne Paper, Natural Smoke Flavour, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds
Check Organic Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Honey BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Honey BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


