Is Organic Honey Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic skim milk powder
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, HONEY, PECTIN, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. S. THERMOPHILUS, L. D. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP., L. P. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, P. F. SHERMANII.
Check Organic Honey Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Honey Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Honey Greek Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


