Is Organic Honey Lavender Granola, 12 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Honey, Organic Cashews, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Walnuts, Sea Salt, Organic Lavender, Organic Vanilla

Check Organic Honey Lavender Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Honey Lavender Granola, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFloral
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go