Is Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar*, Cayenne Pepper*, Honey Powder* (Maltodextrin*, Honey*), Garlic Granules*, Vinegar Powder* (Maltodextrin*, Distilled White Vinegar*), Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-Caking Agent). *Organic
Check Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


