No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar*, Cayenne Pepper*, Honey Powder* (Maltodextrin*, Honey*), Garlic Granules*, Vinegar Powder* (Maltodextrin*, Distilled White Vinegar*), Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-Caking Agent). *Organic

Check Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping
Vegan? Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful