Is Organic Hot Cereal, Old-Fashioned Rolled Oats, 18 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic hot cereal old fashioned rolled oats 18 oz is a nutritious breakfast option made with simple and clean ingredients. It is made with whole oat groats that are steamed and rolled, providing a filling and healthy meal. This cereal is free of artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives, making it a great choice for those seeking a natural and wholesome option. Not only can it be enjoyed as a hot cereal, but it is also versatile for baking. With its simple ingredients and nutritious qualities, organic hot cereal old fashioned rolled oats 18 oz is a popular choice for a healthy start to the day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats

Check Organic Hot Cereal, Old-Fashioned Rolled Oats, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Hot Cereal, Old-Fashioned Rolled Oats, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep