Is ORGANIC HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PUREE (ORGANIC RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC HABANERO PEPPER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySavory
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingOn The Go


