Is ORGANIC HOT & SPICY LENTILS, RED BEANS, CHILI PEPPERS & SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, HOT & SPICY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- butter
- milk
- cream
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Lentils (Organic), Red Kidney Beans (Organic), Cream (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Chili Peppers (Organic), Dried Onion (Organic), Butter (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Salt, Dried Garlic (Organic), Dried Red Bell Pepper (Organic), Cumin (Organic), Natural Flavors (Coriander, Jalapeno, Celery)
Check ORGANIC HOT & SPICY LENTILS, RED BEANS, CHILI PEPPERS & SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HOT & SPICY LENTILS, RED BEANS, CHILI PEPPERS & SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES
CHILI BEANS, SMALL RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE
Hatch Chili Company, Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Organic, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
ORGANIC HOT & SPICY LENTILS, RED BEANS, CHILI PEPPERS & SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, HOT & SPICY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


