Is ORGANIC HOT & SPICY LENTILS, RED BEANS, CHILI PEPPERS & SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, HOT & SPICY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Lentils (Organic), Red Kidney Beans (Organic), Cream (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Chili Peppers (Organic), Dried Onion (Organic), Butter (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Salt, Dried Garlic (Organic), Dried Red Bell Pepper (Organic), Cumin (Organic), Natural Flavors (Coriander, Jalapeno, Celery)

Check ORGANIC HOT & SPICY LENTILS, RED BEANS, CHILI PEPPERS & SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC HOT & SPICY LENTILS, RED BEANS, CHILI PEPPERS & SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, HOT & SPICY is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMeijerVitacost

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupSide Dish