Is Organic Hummus, Roasted Pine Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pine nuts
roasted pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS, TAHINI (SESAME BUTTER), WATER, CANOLA OIL, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, ROASTED PINE NUTS, VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, HERBS, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SPICES.
Check Organic Hummus, Roasted Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hummus, Roasted Pine Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Hummus, Roasted Pine Nuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


