Is ORGANIC HYDRO-THERM WALNUT OIL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnut oil

organic walnut oil

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WALNUT OIL. NITROGEN-FLUSHED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check ORGANIC HYDRO-THERM WALNUT OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping