Is Organic Ice Cream Choc Mint Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biodyamic Milk and Cream, Organic Sugar, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Finest Cocoa, Egg Yolks, Peppermint Extract (<1%), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactase.

Check Organic Ice Cream Choc Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Pint, Container

Flavor
MintChocolateSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishing