Is ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH* (WHEAT FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, BUTTER* (CREAM*, SALT), WHOLE EGG*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*), CORN STARCH*, MOLASSES*, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, WATER), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VANILLA FLAVOR*, GUAR GUM*, LOCUST BEAN GUM*, SOY LECITHIN*.
Check ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


