Is Organic Ice Cream Salted Caramel Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biodynamic Milk and Cream, Organic Milk Solids, Organic Sugar, Egg Yolks, Caramelised Sugar Syrup (1%), Salt (<1%), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactase.

Check Organic Ice Cream Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup

Flavor
SweetCaramelSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DessertSnacking