Is ORGANIC ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic eggs

organic eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES (ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE (ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM

Check ORGANIC ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking