Is ORGANIC ICELANDIC FAT FREE YOGURT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flavor
  • organic dehydrated coconut

organic coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GRADE A, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED COCONUT, PECTIN, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check ORGANIC ICELANDIC FAT FREE YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping