Is Organic India Tulsi Turmeric Ginger Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Organic Tulsi (Holy Basil) Blend, Holy Basil, Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Organic Cinnamon (Bark), Organic Black Pepper (Fruit), Organic Clove (Flower Bud), Organic Stevia (Leaf).

Check Organic India Tulsi Turmeric Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
EarthySpicyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go