Is Organic Infant Formula Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic whole milk, Organic skimmed milk, Organic demineralised milk whey protein powder, Organic vegetable oils (sunflower, coconut, rapeseed), Organic galacto-oligosaccharides (from milk), Less than 2% of: Calcium citrate, Sodium citrate, Potassium chloride, Calcium lactate, Magnesium chloride, Oil from the microalgae Schizochytrium sp., Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Potassium hydroxide, Choline bitartrate, Inositol, Oil from Mortierella alpina, Taurine, Iron Pyrophosphate, Nucleotides (cytidine-5'-monophosphate, disodium uridine-5'-monophosphate, adenosine-5'-monophosphate, disodium Inosine-5'-monophosphate, disodium guanosine-5'-monophosphate), Zinc sulphate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Calcium pantothenate, Copper sulphate, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Vitamin B6, Manganese sulphate, Folic acid, Potassium iodide, Sodium selenite, Vitamin K, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12, mixed tocopherols
Check Organic Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Infant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


