Is ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, APRICOT ALMOND CHIA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, KOSHER SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, APRICOT ALMOND CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC INSTANT OATMEAL, APRICOT ALMOND CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


