Is Organic IPA Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION GRANULES, ORGANIC GARLIC GRANULES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE POWDER (ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON OIL), ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC IPA FLAVOR (ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL POWDER.
Check Organic IPA Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic IPA Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


