Is Organic Italian Parsley Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Italian Parsley
Check Organic Italian Parsley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Italian Parsley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Italian Parsley is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayZehrsFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSaladMeal Prep


