Is Organic Italian Roasted Pepper Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Sugar, Roasted Red Peppers, Roasted Red Pepper Puree, Salt, Garlic Powder, Minced Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Ground Mustard Seed, Basil, Crushed Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano, Xanthan Gum
Check Organic Italian Roasted Pepper Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Italian Roasted Pepper Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Italian Roasted Pepper Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


