Is Organic Italian Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Oregano, Organic Basil, Organic Marjoram, Organic Sage, Organic Garlic
Check Organic Italian Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Italian Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Italian Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


