Is Organic Jackfruit - Plain Shredded Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Younge Jackfruit
Check Organic Jackfruit - Plain Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Jackfruit - Plain Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Jackfruit - Plain Shredded is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsSpud CaZehrsFortinos
About this product
Fruit · Shredded
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep


