Is Organic Japanese Matcha Green Ceremonial Grade Tea Powder Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Japanese Matcha Green Tea

Check Organic Japanese Matcha Green Ceremonial Grade Tea Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Japanese Matcha Green Ceremonial Grade Tea Powder is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
EarthyUmamiBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie