Is ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RICE STARCH (COLOR), ORGANIC FLAVORS (CHERRY, PEACH, BANANA, PINEAPPLE), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ORGANIC APPLE (COLOR), ORGANIC RED RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ANNATTO (COLOR), ORGANIC PUMPKIN (COLOR), ORGANIC BEESWAX, ORGANIC RADISH (COLOR), ORGANIC CARROT (COLOR), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, ORGANIC CARAMEL (COLOR), ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC JELLY BEANS, REAL FRUIT JUICES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


