Is ORGANIC JUICE DRINK, VERY BERRY, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC JUICE DRINK, VERY BERRY, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC JUICE DRINK, VERY BERRY, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


