Is ORGANIC JUICE DRINK, VERY BERRY, LEMONADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC JUICE DRINK, VERY BERRY, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC JUICE DRINK, VERY BERRY, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


