Is Organic Kefir Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavour
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Natural Flavour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Johnsonii And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), No Gelatine, No Gluten, No
Check Organic Kefir Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Kefir Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Kefir Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


