Is ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
- organic chocolate extract
- our junk-free organic keto chocolate chip cookie mix: organic almond flour
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR JUNK-FREE INGREDIENTS ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX: ORGANIC ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC PE PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS(ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE SEA SALT, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


