Is ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • our junk-free organic keto chocolate chip cookie mix: organic almond flour
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut liquor

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR JUNK-FREE INGREDIENTS ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX: ORGANIC ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC PE PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS(ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE SEA SALT, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking