Is ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • organic chocolate chips
  • organic chocolate extract
  • our junk-free organic keto chocolate chip cookie mix: organic almond flour

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR JUNK-FREE INGREDIENTS ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX: ORGANIC ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC PE PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS(ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE SEA SALT, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC KETO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking