Is Organic Kids Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 44% of sugars are naturally occurring milk
- organic cream
- milk
- organic milk
44% of sugars are naturally occurring milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Strawberries (9%), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus bulgaricus). ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, see ingredients in bold. 44% of sugars are naturally occurring milk and fruit sugars Certified Organic Licence No. 792 IE-ORG-02 EU/Non-EU Agriculture A FSC www.fac.org FSC C008007 MIX Board from responsible sources 5 099649 0032
Check Organic Kids Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Kids Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


