Is Organic Kosher Baby Dill Pickles - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright dill-forward tang and firm, crunchy snap characterize these baby pickles. Commonly used as sandwich or burger toppings, charcuterie additions, cocktail accents, and casual snacks. Customer reviews often cite consistent crunch and bold flavor; some note occasional variability in firmness or strength of taste across jars and convenient jar packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric (For Color).

Check Organic Kosher Baby Dill Pickles - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Kosher Baby Dill Pickles - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
VinegaryTangySourSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishSnackingSandwich