Is Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Jarred relish offers a pronounced dill tang with a crisp, finely chopped texture; consumers report it adds bright, savory zip to burgers, hot dogs, sandwiches, potato and tuna salads. Reviews commonly note consistent chunkiness, convenient jar sizing, and reliable shelf stability, with occasional comments about variance in saltiness and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jarred relish offers a pronounced dill tang with a crisp, finely chopped texture; consumers report it adds bright, savory zip to burgers, hot dogs, sandwiches, potato and tuna salads. Reviews commonly note consistent chunkiness, convenient jar sizing, and reliable shelf stability, with occasional comments about variance in saltiness and sweetness.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Chloride, Alum, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5
Check Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Where to buy
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


