Is Organic Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, tangy pickles with a pronounced herbaceous aroma and firm snap; texture ranges from crunchy to slightly yielding depending on jar. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, charcuterie, or as a snack and garnish. Customer reviews note consistent crunch, bold herbal flavor, convenient jar size, and occasional variability in flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cucumbers, water, organic distilled white vinegar, salt, organic dehydrated garlic, calcium chloride, natural flavors, organic turmeric (color)

Check Organic Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSandwich