Is Organic Kosher Dills Pickles (Low Salt), 24 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, mildly tangy slices and whole spears offer a firm snap and subtle tang. Commonly used as sandwich toppers, snack slices, or chopped into salads, customers frequently note consistent crispness and jar-to-jar flavor variation while praising convenience of a mid-size 24 fl oz glass jar, often enjoyed as quick sides.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric (Color)

Check Organic Kosher Dills Pickles (Low Salt), 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Kosher Dills Pickles (Low Salt), 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SourVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide Dish