Is Organic Kosher Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, herbaceous tang and a crisp, crunchy texture work well on burgers, sandwiches, deli platters, or as a snack; common reviewer notes highlight consistent crunch, convenient jar size, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining, while some mention variability in tang intensity between batches and occasional softer slices noted by users.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
- calcium chloride
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, herbaceous tang and a crisp, crunchy texture work well on burgers, sandwiches, deli platters, or as a snack; common reviewer notes highlight consistent crunch, convenient jar size, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining, while some mention variability in tang intensity between batches and occasional softer slices noted by users.
Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric (For Color).
Check Organic Kosher Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Kosher Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Kosher Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


