Is Organic Kosher Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

Description
Bright, herbaceous tang and a crisp, crunchy texture work well on burgers, sandwiches, deli platters, or as a snack; common reviewer notes highlight consistent crunch, convenient jar size, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining, while some mention variability in tang intensity between batches and occasional softer slices noted by users.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, herbaceous tang and a crisp, crunchy texture work well on burgers, sandwiches, deli platters, or as a snack; common reviewer notes highlight consistent crunch, convenient jar size, and reliable flavor for casual entertaining, while some mention variability in tang intensity between batches and occasional softer slices noted by users.
Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric (For Color).
Check Organic Kosher Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Kosher Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Kosher Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 32 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


