Is Organic Large Hass Avocados Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado

Check Organic Large Hass Avocados against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Large Hass Avocados is available at 17 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing