Is ORGANIC LEMON & GINGER HERBAL TEA, LEMON & GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic rosehips, organic ginger root, organic lemongrass herb, organic orange peel, organic chamomile flowers, organic lemon peel, natural flavor, organic roasted chicory root.
Check ORGANIC LEMON & GINGER HERBAL TEA, LEMON & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LEMON & GINGER HERBAL TEA, LEMON & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


