Is ORGANIC LEMON HOMMUS, ORGANIC LEMON Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC STEAMED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON OIL, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.

Check ORGANIC LEMON HOMMUS, ORGANIC LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep