Is Organic Liberte Whole Milk Yogurt Baja Strawberry, Philippine Coconut Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- philippine coconut cultured pasteurized organic milk
- cultured pasteurized organic cream
- baja strawberry cultured pasteurized organic milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavor
philippine coconut cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baja Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Organic Fruit Juice (for color). Philippine Coconut Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum. Live and Active Cultures: (L.Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, Bifidobacterium sp.)
Check Organic Liberte Whole Milk Yogurt Baja Strawberry, Philippine Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Liberte Whole Milk Yogurt Baja Strawberry, Philippine Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


