Is ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED WITH COCONUT WATER ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WITH COCONUT WATER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut & other
- 5% coconut water
- coconut water
coconut & other
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, coconut water+, cane sugar+*, natural flavors (coconut & other), green tea+*, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c) and contains 5% coconut water.
Check ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED WITH COCONUT WATER ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WITH COCONUT WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED WITH COCONUT WATER ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WITH COCONUT WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Where to buy
ORGANIC LIGHTLY SWEETENED WITH COCONUT WATER ICED GREEN TEA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED WITH COCONUT WATER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


