Is ORGANIC LIVING SUPERFOODS, 7 WONDERS OF THE WORLD MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy lecithin
non-gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOJI BERRIES*, HUNZA RAISINS*, FLAME RAISINS*, BING CHERRIES*, GOLDENBERRIES*, DARK CHOCOLATE GOLDENBERRIES* (CACAO LIQUOR, CACAO BUTTER, DEHYDRATED CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN), MULBERRIES* & NUTTIN' ELSE
Check ORGANIC LIVING SUPERFOODS, 7 WONDERS OF THE WORLD MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC LIVING SUPERFOODS, 7 WONDERS OF THE WORLD MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


