Is Organic Living Superfoods, Energy Squares Chia Raw, 3.2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Seseme Seeds, Coconut, Raisins, Chia Seeds, Cacao Butter, Orange Extract, Contains T
Check Organic Living Superfoods, Energy Squares Chia Raw, 3.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Living Superfoods, Energy Squares Chia Raw, 3.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Living Superfoods, Energy Squares Chia Raw, 3.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


