Is Organic Living Superfoods, Energy Squares Chia Raw, 3.2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Seseme Seeds, Coconut, Raisins, Chia Seeds, Cacao Butter, Orange Extract, Contains T

Check Organic Living Superfoods, Energy Squares Chia Raw, 3.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Living Superfoods, Energy Squares Chia Raw, 3.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go