Is ORGANIC LOVE CRUNCH BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS*, PEANUTS*, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING* (CANE SUGAR*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA*), INULIN*, CASHEWS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, HEMP SEEDS*, CANE SUGAR*, QUINOA CRISPS*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, HONEY*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*.

Check ORGANIC LOVE CRUNCH BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go